Program

VII International Conference

“GAS TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS: PRESENT AND FUTURE”

Razvilka Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

October 26, 2017, Thursday

PLENARY SESSION

(room 302, 3rd floor, Conference Hall)

Chair:

Vyacheslav Alexandrovich Mikhalenko
Member of the Management Board,
Department Head, Gazprom PJSC

Co-Chairmen:

Oleg Yevgenyevich Aksyutin
Member of the Management Board,
Department Head, Gazprom PJSC

Andrey Borisovich Skrepnyuk
Department Head, Gazprom PJSC

Dmitry Vladimirovich Lyugay
Director General of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

Sergey Frolovich Prozorov
Member of the Management Board,
Department Head, Gazprom PJSC

Pavel Valeryevich Krylov
Department Head, Gazprom PJSC

Vasily Gennadyevich Nikitin
First Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC

Nikolay Pavlovich Aleshin — Academician of RAS, Director of FSAI R&E Center of Welding and Control at Bauman Moscow State Technical University

9.00–10.00

Registration of participants, collection of presentations. Morning coffee (1st floor, Conference Hall)

10.00–10.20

OPENING OF THE CONFERENCE
Dmitry Vladimirovich Lyugay

(Director General of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)
Official Opening and Welcoming address

Vitaly Anatolyevich Markelov
(Deputy Chairman of the Gazprom PJSC Management Committee)
Welcoming address of the management of Gazprom PJSC
OFFICIAL GREETINGS
Pavel Nikolaevich Zavalny
(Deputy Head of Energy Committee of the State Duma of Russian Federation, President of Russian Gas Society)

Nikolay Pavlovich Aleshin

(Academician of RAS, Director of FGAU Scientific Training Center “Welding and Control” at the Bauman Moscow Technical University)
Nikolay Andreyevich Makhutov
(Associate of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Working Group for Risk and Security Problems Analysis attached to the RAS President)
Ruslan Evgenievich Goryukhin
(Executive Director of Association of Equipment Producers “New Technologies of Gas Industry”)
Ivan Pavlovich Shabalov
(Chairman of the Coordination Council of the Pipe Manufacturers Association, Director General of Pipe Innovation Technologies LLC)
Alexey Petrovich Petrov
(Director of SRO NP Inzhener-Izyskatel, SRO NP Inzhener — Proektirovschik)

PRESENTATIONS

10.20

P1

A.N. Bronnikov, V.A. Seredenok, M.E. Sidorochev V.N. Kapustin (Gazprom PJSC)

New equipment and advances technologies in trunk gas pipeline transportation

Speaker — Andrey Nikolaevich Bronnikov
(Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC)

10.40

P2

D.V. Lyugay, S.V. Nefedov
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Experience of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC in scientific foundation and research and engineering support of gas transportation system development and operation

Speaker — Dmitry Vladimirovich Lyugay
(Director General of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

11.00

P3

B.V. Budzulyak, A.A. Apostolov (Self-regulated organization Association of gas and oil complex builders), A.S. Lopatin (Russian State Oil and Gas University named after I.M. Gubkin)

Geodynamic safety maintenance at main pipelines

Speaker — Alexey Lopatin (professor, doctor of technical sciences)

11.20

P4

S.V. Shtepa
(Gazprom StroyTEK Salavat JSC)

Innovative technologies and production for use at Gazprom PJSC facilities

Speaker — Sergey Vyacheslavovich Shtepa
(Deputy Director General for Tubulars and Coatings)

11.40

P5

S.V. Alimov (Gazprom Automatization PJSC, SOPCOR Association), S.V. Nefedov, S.I. Dolgov, V.S. Safonov (Gazprom VINNGAZ LLC)

Prospects for development of GAZPROM PJSC GTS CCTCI

Speaker — Sergey Victorovich Alimov
(Deputy Director General of Gazprom Automatization PJSC, Head of SOPCOR Association)

12.00–12.20

Coffee break

12.20

P6

ZHANG Wenwei (China Petroleum Pipeline Engineering co., Ltd)

Improvement of compressor station design for natural gas pipelines

Speaker — ZHANG Wenwei
(Chief engineer of China Petroleum Pipeline Engineering co., Ltd
(Engineering)

12.40

P7

V.V. Kharionovsky (Gas Industry, journal)

Main gaslines: technical condition studies

Докладчик — Vladimir Vasilyevich Kharionovsky

(Science editor of the journal “Gas Industry”, honored worker of the oil and gas industry, honorary worker of the gas industry, laureate of the State prize and two Russian Federation Government Awards in the field of science and technology, academician of the Russian Academy of­ Natural Sciences and Academy of Mining Sciences, professor, doctor of technical sciences)

13.00–13.20

Visiting Exhibition

13.20–14.20

Dinner

14.20 17.00

Technical Sessions

18.00–22.00

GTS-2017 Official Gala Dinner at VATEL River Ship.
Entertainment Program.

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 26, 2017, Thursday, 14.20–17.00

SESSION A

(room 204, 2nd floor, Conference Hall)

TECHNOLOGIES OF MAIN GAS TRANSPORTATION

Session Chair:

Vasily Gennadyevich Nikitin
First Deputy Head of Department,
Gazprom PJSC

CoChairmen:

Anatoly Venergievich Chepkasov
Head of Directorate, Gazprom PJSC

Nikolay Borisovich Nesterov
Deputy Head of Directorate, Gazprom PJSC

Alexander Zaynetdinovich Shaykhutdinov —Deputy Director General for Science of 
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

Sergey Yuryevich Salnikov —
Director of Centre for Compressor Stations and Power Equipment of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

Vladimir Sergeevich Safonov
Adviser to Director General of 
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

14.20

А1

V.G. Nikitin (Gazprom PJSC), S. F. Nefedov, S.Yu. Salnikov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Reliability and efficiency of gas transportation through Yamal-Europe system

Speaker — Sergey Yuryevich Salnikov, Director of Centre for Compressor Stations and Power Equipment of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

14.40

А2

I.O. Stureyko (NIIGazekonomika LLC)

Long-term forecast of reconstruction and overhaul scope for central gas transportation corridor systems

Speaker Igor Olegovich Stureyko (Deputy Director of 
Gas Transport and UGS Economics Center)

15.00

А3

S.V. Lyugay (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

LNG production at main pipelines gas distrubution systems

Speaker — Stanislav Vladimirovich Lyugay
(Director of Gas Use Scientific Center)

15.20

A4

Yu.V. Mikheev, A.A. Egorova, E.V. Dubova
(Volga Engineering Academy LLC)

Digital transformation tools of GAZPROM PJSC

Speaker — Yury Vikentyevich Mikheev (Director General of Volga Engineering Academy LLC)

15.40

А5

M.V. Losev (Giprogascenter JSC)

Choice of optimal route of trunk pipeline using geoinformation systems

Speaker — Maxim Vladimirovich Losev (Head of Division)

16.00

А6

K.Yu. Slobodchikov (Gazprom Automation OJSC)

Method of calculation examples generation for implementation of dispatch control tasks

Speaker — Konstantin Yuryevich Slobodchikov
(Senior Specialist of Dispatching Management Department)

16.20

А7

S.I. Dolgov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Methodological approaches to substantiation of LNG center parameter allocation and evaluation for short-term gas consumption fluctuation control

Speaker — Sergey Ivanovich Dolgov (Head of Centre for Risk Management, Improvement in Stability and Industrial Safety)

16.40

A8

M. V. Lisanov (NTTs PB CJSC, Moscow)
S. I. Sumskoy
(National Nuclear Research University of Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Moscow)

Safety justification for hazardous production facilities of mains

Speaker — Mikhail Vyacheslavovich Lisanov (Director of Risk Analysis Center)

17.00–17.10

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

17.15

Departure to Gala Dinner

18.00–22.00

GTS-2017 Official Gala Dinner at VATEL River Ship.
Entertainment Program.







TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 27, 2017, Friday, 9.00–16.00

SESSION A

(room 204, 2nd floor, Conference Hall)

TECHNOLOGIES OF MAIN GAS TRANSPORTATION

8.15–9.00

Registration of participants, collection of presentations. Morning coffee (1st floor, Conference Hall)

9.00

A9

S.Yu. Salnikov, A.N. Snezhin, I. Ya. Vaskan,
V.M. Prostokishin
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Modern approaches to modeling of non-stationary gas-dynamic processes in gas transport system

Speaker — Anatoly Nikolaevich Snezhin (Head of Modelling Laboratory)

9.20

A10

S.V. Ovcharov, Yu.V. Gamera, Yu.Yu. Petrova,
L.V. Yagupova, I.N. Alekseyev (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Improvement of corporate regulatory and methodological support in the area of technogeneous risk and industrial safety analysis for gas transportation mains

Speaker — Sergey Victorovich Ovcharov
(Head of Laboratory)

9.40

А11

I.O. Stureyko, R.Ya. Gryb (NIIgazekonomika LLC)

Assessment of decommissioning possibilities for excessive gas transportation capacities

Speaker Igor Olegovich Stureyko (Deputy Director of 
Gas Transport and UGS Economics Center)

10.00

А12

S.I. Dolgov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Procedural approaches to technological capability evaluation for ogsf required to compensate short-term gas consumption fluctuation

Speaker — Sergey Ivanovich Dolgov (Head of Centre for Risk Management, Improvement in Stability and Industrial Safety)

10.20

А13

R.Yu. Distanov, M.P. Posmak (Gazprom PJSC), A.V. Belinskiy, S.N. Rechinskiy, O.I. Rebrov (Gazprom Promgaz JSC)

Enhanced utilization efficiency of gas distribution station reserves within Gazprom PJSC due to justification of feasible throughput capacity anf low-cost technical refurbishment

Speaker — Alexander Vladimirovich Belinskiy (Director of Scientific Center)

10.40

А14

T. I. Lapteva, M. N. Mansurov, L. A. Kopayeva, M. V. Shabarchina (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Assurance of operational reliability of offshore pipelines in severe geotechnical conditions of contenintal shelf

Speaker — Speaker — Tatiana Ivanovna Lapteva
(Deputy Head of Laboratory)

11.00–11.30

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

11.30

А15

N.A. Makhutov (Russian Academy of Science, Institute for Machine Science of RAS “Critical and Strategic Infrastructure Facilities Safety and Security”)

Fundamental regularities of industry-related safety in justification of future gas transportation systems

Speaker — Nikolay Andreyevich Makhutov
(Member-Correspondent of RAS, Chairman of Working group for the analysis of risks and security issues under the RAS President)

11.50

А16

I.V. Maksyutin (Gazprom transgaz Ukhta LLC)

Gazprom transgaz Ukhta LLC test facility as base for computational and experimental estimation of innovative solutions and technologies

Speaker — Igor Vladimirovich Maksyutin (Deputy Director of R&D Center)

12.10

A17

A.I. Trifonov (NII Transneft LLC)

Labor safety briefings with 3D model complex visualising safe work procedures for equipment operation, repair and maintenance at oil and oil product mains facilities

Speaker — Andrey Igorevich Trifonov (Researcher of Health, Safety and Environment Laboratory)

12.30

A18

A.A. Vinogradov (Giprogascenter JSC)

Design of trunk pipelines. optomization of technical solutions

Speaker — Alexey Andreevich Vinogradov (Head of group)

12.50

A19

S. I. Dolgayev, V. G. Kwon, V. А. Istomin, S. V. Lyugay,
N. A. Lapushkin, A. A. Troynikova
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Comparative economic parameters of natural gas transportation technologies in compressed, liquefied and hydrated form

Speaker — Sergey Ivanovich Dolgaev (Leading Researcher of Gas Production Center)

13.10

Visiting exhibition

13.20–14.20

Dinner

14.20

А20

A.P. Svechkopalov (BT SVAP LLC)

Innovative engineering projects of BT SVAP LLC

Speaker — Anatoly Petrovich Svechkopalov
(Head of project, Honored builder of Russia)

14.40

А21

Yu.Yu. Petrova, Yu.V. Gamera, L.V. Yagupova,
S.V. Ovcharov, S.V. Nefedov
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Calculation complex for technological risk indicators of linear section of gas mains

Speaker — Julia Yuryevna Petrova
(Deputy Head of Technological risk and industrial security Laboratory)

15.00

А22

A.L. Terekhov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Occupational risk management at Gazprom PJSC facilities with high noise levels

Speaker — Аlexey Leonidovich Terekhov (Head of Laboratory)

15.20

А23

Yu.V. Gamera, Yu.Yu. Petrova (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Model of industrial safety monitoring based on risk-oriented approach for a linear section of gas mains

Speaker — Yury Vasilyevich Gamera (Leading Researcher)

15.40–16.00

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

16.00

А24

D.G. Leonov, V.A. Shvechkov, S.K. Mitichkin, S.A. Sardanashvili (Russian State Oil and Gas University named after I.M. Gubkin)

Modern technologies in domestic application software of dispatching complexes

Speaker — Dmitry Gennadyevich Leonov (Assistant Professor of Automation Dept.)

16.20

А25

N.P. Chuprakova (Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University)

Analysis of requirement documents for design of offshore trunk pipelines

Speaker — Natalya Petrovna Chuprakova (Student)

16.40

А26

M.A. Bolsunovsky (Sovzond Company)

Aerospace monitoring of main pipelines

Speaker — Mikhail Alexandrovich Bolsunovsky (First Deputy of Director General)

17.00–17.20

Q & A Session. Wrap up of Technical Session A

17.30

Closing Plenary Session.
Conference Wrap up

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 26, 2017, Thursday, 14.20–17.00

SESSION B

(room 202, 2nd floor, Conference Hall)

DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND OPERATION
OF COMPRESSOR STATIONS

Session Chair:

Andrey Nikolaevich Bronnikov
Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC

Co-Chairmen:

Victor Arkadyevich Seredenok
Head of Directorate, Gazprom PJSC

Petr Anatolyevich Eroshenko
Deputy Head of Directorate,
Gazprom PJSC

Mikhail Yevgenyevich Sidorochev
Deputy Head of Directorate,
Gazprom PJSC

Victor Victorovich Sedov
Division Head, Gazprom PJSC

Vladimir Alexandrovich Schurovsky
Chief Research Associate of Centre for Compressor Stations and Power Equipment of Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

14.20

В1

V.A. Seredenok, V.V. Sedov, O.V. Burutin (Gazprom PJSC), S.Yu. Salnikov, V.A. Shchurovsky (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Assurance of operability of existing gas compressor pool of Gazprom PJSC

Speaker — Oleg Victorovich Burutin (Head of Division)

14.40

В2

S.G. Balashov (ODK-GT)

Design unification of gas transmission equipment

Speaker — Sergey Georgyevich Balashov (Deputy chief designer)

15.00

В3

V.L. Kislyakov (KMPO JSC)

Energy efficiency solitions; case of VOLGA GPU-16 

Speaker — Vladimir Leonidovich Kislyakov (Chief designer, gas-energy equipment)

15.20

В4

V.B. Shatrov, M.I. Sokolovsky, Yu.P. Yeryshkin, E.L. Selyanskaya, S.V. Kasyanov (NPO Iskra)

Compressor equipment of NPO ISKRA — advanced developments

Speaker — Elena Leonidovna Selyanskaya (Head of Compressor design Laboratory)

15.40

В5

Yu.V. Boldyrev, N.M. Ivanov V.K. Yun (REPKh JSC), А. N. Ivanov (SPbSPU)

Dynamic strength and resource indicators of CCM in operation conditions

Speaker — Yury Vladimirovich Boldyrev (Researcher of Directorate of compressor equipment estimation and investigation)

16.00

В6

E.V. Vasilyev (Gazprom tsentrremont LLC)

Increased equipment reliability at Bovanenkovo OGCF due to improvement of maintenance and repair system by using PBL contract concept

Speaker — Eugeny Vladimirovich Vasilyev
(Head of Directorate)

16.20

В7

Yu.V. Mikheyev, A.S. Morev
(Volga Engineering Academy LLC)

Enhanced GPU operation reliability and efficiency by using equipment life cycle control tools

Speaker — Yury Vikentyevich Mikheev (Director General of Volga Engineering Academy LLC)

17.00–17.10

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

17.15

Departure to Gala Dinner

18.00–22.00

GTS-2017 Official Gala Dinner at VATEL River Ship.
Entertainment Program.





TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 27, 2017, Friday, 9.00–16.00

SESSION B

(room 202, 2nd floor, Conference Hall)

DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND OPERATION
OF COMPRESSOR STATIONS

8.15–9.00

Registration of participants, collection of presentations. Morning coffee (1st floor, Conference Hall)

9.00

В8

М. Е. Sidorchev, O. V. Burutin (Gazprom PJSC), A. V. Syomushkin, V. A. Shchurovsky, E. A. Chernikova (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Unified parametrical diagnostics technology for GPUs

Speaker — Oleg Victorovich Burutin (Head of Division)

9.20

В9

A.D. Vanyashov, A.V. Zherelevich, E.M. Vasenko (Sibneftetransproyekt OJSC), I. A. Yanvaryov (OmSTY)

Analysis of operating and transitional modes in design of high pressure gas compressor station

Speaker — Alexander Dmitryevich Vanyashov
(Head of Compressor station’s design Directorate)

9.40

В10

B.V. Bakaev, Yu. N. Pisarev, A. A. Lysyakova, M.M. Lentsman (Iskraavigaz LLC), Yu. B. Galerkin, A.F. Rekstin, A.A. Drozdov (FSAEI Peter the Great SPbPU)

Selection of centrifugal compressor parameters for future GPUs and compressor project example

Speaker — Alexey Felixovich Rekstin (Deputy Laboratory Head)

10.00

В11

A.F. Rekstin, Yu.B. Galyorkin, K.V. Soldatova,
A.A. Drozdov
(FSAEI Peter the Great SPbPU)

Laboratory of gas dynamics in turbo-machines — development of scholar tradition of turbo compressor engineering in LPI-SPbPU, results of collaboration with compressor manufacturers

Speaker — Alexey Felixovich Rekstin (Deputy Laboratory Head)

10.20

В12

А.А. Drozdov, Yu.B. Galerkin (FSAEI Peter the Great SPbPU)

Development of mathematical models for calculation and design of centrifugal compressors by multipurpose simulation method

Speaker — Аlexander Аlexandrovich Drozdov
(Senior Researcher)

10.40

В13

O.V. Komarov, V.L. Blinov, A.V. Skorokhodov,
V.A. Sedunin
(FSAEI Urals Federal University,
Yekaterinburg)

Improvement of operational efficiency for gas turbine gas pumping units

Speaker — Oleg Vyacheslavovich Komarov
(Chair of Energy Department)

11.00–11.30

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

11.30

В14

I.A. Yanvaryov (OmSTU), A.V. Krupnikov, A.D. Vanyashov (Sibneftetransproyekt OJSC)

Estimation of combined version of configuration of gas air cooling units at line and booster compressor stations

Speaker — Igor Anatolyevich Yanvarev (Assistant professor, Heat power engineering Dept.)

11.50

В15

Yu. V. Belousov (GAZKHOLODTEKHNIKA LLC)

Energy-efficient equipment manufactured by GAZKHOLODTEKHNIKA LLC

Speaker — Yury Vasilyevich Belousov (Director General)

12.10

В16

A.V. Kononov, S.I. Zhernokleyev (Gazprom dobycha Noyabrsk LLC), A.V. Semushkin, S.S. Mikheyev (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Technical and process solutions for development of booster complex of Gazprom dobycha Noyabrsk LLC

Speaker — Sergey Sergeevich Mikheyev (Researcher of Gas transportation Center)

12.30

В17

Yu. A. Paranin, Sh. Sh. Biktimerov, V. N. Nalimov, L. B. Minyazev (NIIturbokompressor JSC named after V. B. Shnepp, GMS Group, Kazan, Russia), M. T. Sadykov (Kazankompressormash OJSC, GMS Group, Kazan, Russia), A. N. Yefimov (Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg LLC)

development of takat packaged helical compressor unit used in compression systems of low-productivity wells
of Gazprom PJSC

Speaker — Shamil Shakuryanovich Biktimerov
(Deputy General design manager)

12.50

В18

А.А. Galata, V.I. Matryonin, A.S. Stikhin, A.M. Fefelov (NPO Tsentrotekh LLC)

Solutions of Tsentrotekh llc for Gazprom PJSC

Speaker — Vladimir Ivanovich Matryonin (Program General manager)

13.10

Visiting exhibition

13.20–14.20

Dinner

14.20

В19

G.A. Derevyagin (SPA Vympel LLC)

New concept of gas metering station design

Speaker — Gleb Alexandrovich Derevyagin (Director General)

14.40

В20

A.V. Kitanin (Gazpromneft-SM LLC)

Practical development and introduction of promising lubricants for Gazprom PJSC

Speaker — Alexey Victorovich Kitanin (Head of Technical and engineering Division)

15.00

В21

I.N. Alekseyev, A.L. Terekhov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Occupational hazard assessment at compressor stations in Arctic climate zone

Speaker — Ivan Nikolaevich Alexeev (Engineer)

15.20

B22

S.A. Leontiev (Siemens)

Radial-flow compressors of Siemens. Localization experience

Speaker — Sergey Leontiev (Sales Manager, Dresser-Rand Bussiness)

15.40–16.00

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

16.00–17.20

Q & A Session. Wrap up of Technical Session B

17.30

Closing Plenary Session.
Conference Wrap up

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 26, 2017, Thursday, 14.20–17.00

SESSION C

(room 302, 3rd floor, Conference Hall)

MANAGEMENT OF GTS TECHNICAL CONDITION AND INTEGRITY

Session Chair:

Oleg Nikolayevich Melekhin
Head of Directorate, Gazprom PJSC

Vladislav Ivanovich Borodin
Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC

CoChairmen:

Alexander Nikolayevich Pasechnikov
Deputy Head of Directorate —
Head of Division, Gazprom PJSC

Sergey Vasilyevich Nefedov
Deputy General Director for Science,
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

Victor Mikhailovich Silkin
Director of the Centre for the GTS Integrity
and Technical Condition Management,
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

14.20

С1

O.N. Melekhin (Gazprom PJSC)

Management system of technical condition and integrity of linear part of trunk pipelines of Gazprom PJSC

Speaker — Oleg Nikolaevich Melekhin (Head of Division)

14.40

С2 

O.N. Melekhin, А.А. Selivanov, A.N. Pasechnikov
(Gazprom PJSC), V.M. Silkin, G.A. MilkoButovsky,
V.P. Stolov, E.N. Ovsyannikov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Methodological issues of development of management system of technical condition and integrity of Gazprom PJSC trunk pipelines

Speaker — Victor Mikhailovich Silkin (Director of the Centre for the GTS Integrity and Technical Condition Management)

15.00

С3

Feng Wenxing (PetroChina Pipeline Company)

Pipeline integrity practice and development of petrochina oil and gas pipeline

Speaker — Feng Wenxing (Senior engineer, Pipeline Integrity Management Center PetroChina Pipeline Company)

15.20

С4

S.V. Nefedov, M.Yu. Panov, V.M. Silkin, V.P.Stolov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Refinement of design factors and computed models of management system of technical condition and integrity of linear part of trunk pipelines

Speaker — Vladimir Petrovich Stolov (Head of Laboratory)

15.40

С5

I.V. Ryakhovskikh, R.I. Bogdanov, A.V. Melnikova,
D.A. Misharin (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC), A.B. Arabey,
O.N. Melekhin, O.V. Burutin (Gazprom PJSC)

Ensuring safe operation of trunk gas pipelines subject to stress corrosion cracking

Speaker — Ilya Viktorovich Ryakhovskikh (Head of Laboratory)

16.00

С6

E. E. Zorin, D. A. Neganov (NII Transneft LLC)

Analysis of nature and causes of defects causing process pipeline depressurization

Speaker — Eugeny Eugenyevich Zorin (Senior Researcher)

16.20

С7

M. A. Bolsunovsky (Sovzond Company)

The feasibility of using of high resolution spatial information in the oil and gas industry

Speaker — Mikhail Alexandrovich Bolsunovsky (First Deputy of Director General)

16.40

С8

M.A. Ovsyannikova, E.N. Nosova, A.V. Rassokhina, O.V. Trifonov, V.P. Cherniy (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Trunk pipeline direct incut reliance

Speaker — Oleg Vladimirovich Trifonov (Doctor of Engineering)

17.00–17.10

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

17.15

Departure to Gala Dinner

18.00–22.00

GTS-2017 Official Gala Dinner at VATEL River Ship.
Entertainment Program.







TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 27, 2017, Friday, 9.00–16.00

SESSION C

(room 302, 3rd floor, Conference Hall)

MANAGEMENT OF GTS TECHNICAL CONDITION AND INTEGRITY

8.15–9.00

Registration of participants, collection of presentations. Morning coffee (1st floor, Conference Hall)

9.00

С9

S.V. Grib (Gazprom Transgaz Belarus JSC)

Experience of creation and use of spatial data in the gts technical state and integrity control system of Gazprom transgaz Belarus JSC

Speaker — Sergey Valeryanovich Grib (Head of R&D Center)

9.20

С10

A. V. Saburin (Engineering Department — Branch of Gazprom Transgaz Nizhny Novgorod LLC)

System for accounting, monitoring and analysis of fulfillment of recommendations and response to remarks found during diagnostics of the facilities of Gazprom transgaz Nizhny Novgorod LLC

Speaker — Andrey Vladimirovich Saburin (Head of Laboratory)

9.40

С11

V.Yu. Semikin (Gazprom Avtomatizatsiya PJSC),
M.B. Basin, B.V. Basin (Gazavtomatika Magistralnye Systemy LLC)

Enhancement of indicator calculation precision and program generation accuracy in technical condition and integrity control systems of GTS by integration with CP MCS

Speaker — Boris Victorovich Basin (Deputy Director General for Production)

10.00

С12

G.A. MilkoButvsky, M.V. Chubunov
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Methodological approach to determination of priority of trunk line submerged crossing

Speaker — Georgy Alexandrovich Milko-Butvsky (Head of Laboratory)

10.20

С13

D.A. Shnit (Gazprom StroyTEK Salavat JSC)

Security system of delivery and use of nonconforming components at Gazprom PJSC facilities

Speaker — Dmitry Anatolyevich Shnit (Head of Division)

10.40

С14

I.L. Vyalykh, V.L. Lazarev, D.A. Zotov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC), V.V. Lopatin (NPTs VTD LLC)

Prospects of using means for intra-pipe diagnostics of the linear part of trunk gas pipelines based on integration of non-destructive inspection kinds and methods

Speaker — Igor Leonidovich Vyalykh (Head of Laboratory)

11.00–11.30

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

11.30

С15

I.L. Vyalykh, A.A. Kaverin, I.V. Nedopad
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Intra-pipe technical diagnostics of gas pipelines using remotely operated automated complexes — modern state, tasks and development prospects

Speaker — Alexander Alexandrovich Kaverin (Chair of Scientific sector)

11.50

С16

I.L. Vyalykh, V.L. Lazarev, A.A. Kaverin, D.A. Zotov, I.V. Nedopad (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

System for assurance of departmental functional tests in assessment of diagnostic equipment compliance with Gazprom PJSC technical requirements

Speaker — Vladimir Lvovich Lazarev (Deputy Head of Laboratory)

12.10

С17

L.Yu. Mogilner (NII Transneft)

Optimization of scope of external diagnostic work of trunk pipelines and reservoirs

Speaker — Leonid Yuryevich Mogilner (Chief Researcher)

12.30

С18

S.Yu. Voronchikhin, A.A. Samokrutov, Yu.A. Sedelev (CJSC IntroScan Technology),
I.V. Ryakhovskikh (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Innovative robot-aided diagnostic complexes as element of energy supply security system

Speaker — Stanislav Yurievich Voronchikhin (Director General)

12.50

С19

А.S. Vidrashku, М.B. Basin (Gazavtomatika Magistralnye Systemy LLC), L.I. Grigoryev (Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University)

Proactive control of technical condition of production assets

Speaker — Anatoly Sergeevich Vidrashku (Adviser to Director General)

13.10

Visiting exhibition

13.20–14.20

Dinner

14.20

С20

G.S. Veresnikov, V.G. Lebedev (Institute of Management Issues named after V.A. Trapeznikov, Russian Academy of Science), А.М. Тupysev (Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University), А.S. Vidrashku (Gazavtomatika Magistralnye Systemy LLC)

Principles and methodology of early technical condition diagnostics at process facilities

Speakers — Georgy Sergeevich Veresnikov (Senior Researcher) and Valentin Grygoryevich Lebedev (Academic Secretary)

14.40

С21

M.Yu. Karnaukhov, A.M. Rudenko, S.V. Zhorov
(Gazprom transgaz Surgut LLC)

Experience of operation of the contingency management system at  Gazprom transgaz Surgut LLC

Speaker — Sergey Victorovich Zhorov (Deputy Head of Division)

15.00

С22

M.M. Zaderigolova (Altumgeo LLC), A.S. Lopatin
(Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University)

Mobile geomonitoring of hazardous soil activations on the linear part of trunk gas pipelines

Докладчик — Mikhail Mikhailovich Zaderigolova
(Director General)

15.20

С23

A.F. Kerimov (Gazprom transgaz Mahachkala LLC)

Pilot performance results of radio-wave monitoring of soil slip processes at Gazprom transgaz Mahachkala LLC

Speaker — Ahmed Farhadovich Kerimov (Head of geotechnical monitoring)

15.40–16.00

Coffee break

16.00

С24

Yu.S. Kolenova (INTRA Service Company LLC)

Split tees by intrafit for hot tapping works. INTRA Service Company readiness to perform works

Speaker — Julia Vasilyevna Kolenova (Deputy Manager, Overlap and tapping works)

16.20

С25

I.U. Morin, V.M. Silkin (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Development of technical requirements to monitoring systems of trunk gas pipeline based on fiber optic sensors

Speaker — Igor Yuryevich Morin (Chair of scientific sector)

16.40

С26

A.A. Dubov (Energodiagnostika LLC)

Problems of monitoring the stress and strain state of oil and gas pipelines and their solving using the metal magnetic memory method

Speaker — Alexander Anatolyevich Dubov (Director General)

17.00–17.20

Q & A Session. Wrap up of Technical Session C

17.30

Closing Plenary Session.
Conference Wrap up

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 26, 2017, Thursday, 14.20–17.00

SESSION D

(room 203, Block Е)

LINE PIPE PRODUCTION, WELDING AND ALLIED TECHNOLOGIES, PROTECTIVE COATING of plant extrusion

Session Chairmen:

Maxim Yurievich Nedzvedsky
head of division Gazprom PJSC

Eugeny Mstislavovich Vyshemirsky
head of division Gazprom PJSC

Andrey Borisovich Arabey
head of division Gazprom PJSC

14.20

D1

A. B. Arabey (Gazprom PJSC), O.V. Aleksandrova,
I.S. Sivokhin, V.O. Makhanev (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Technical requirements to highly-deformable pipes to be operated within active tectonic fault, high seismic acitivity and permafrost areas

Speaker — Valentin Yurievich Makhanev (Manager of New Pipe Types Division)

14.40

D2

E. M. Vyshemirsky, I. G. Samorodov, M. Yu. Tulsky (Gazprom PJSC), S. P. Sevostyanov, D. A. Kopylov, Yu.A. Soloviev (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Basic standards of Gazprom PJSC for welding and quality ndt technologies for weld joints of main gas pipelines

Speaker — Sergey Petrovich Sevostyanov (Head of Welding & Control Laboratory)

15.00

D3

A.B. Arabey, E. M. Vyshemirsky (Gazprom PJSC) V.A. Egorov, К.А. Voider, O.V. Trifonov, R.O. Ramus,
M.G. Glukhov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Organization of works for development of Gazprom PJSC technical requirements to split tees used for tie-in and blanking of pressurized pipelines

Speaker — Kirill Alexandrovich Voider (Head of Fittings and Pipes Laboratory)

15.20

D4

E.N. Rudometov (Chelyabinsk Pipe-Rolling Plant PJSC)

Split tees for hot tapping at ETERNO LLC

Speaker — Evgeniy Nikolaevich Rudometov (Head of Division)

15.40

D5

Yu.V. Kolenova (INTRA Service Company LLC)

Split tees by intrafit for hot tapping works. INTRA Service Company readiness to perform works

Speaker — Yulia Vasilyevna Kolenova

16.00

D6

M.A. Fyodorov (ChTPZ PJSC)

Hybrid laser welding of large-diameter pipes at ChTPZ PJSC

Speaker — Mikhail Alexandrovich Fyodorov

16.20

D7

I.A. Begunov, O.P. Morozova, E.M. Shamov, A.A. Oreshkin, D.V. Ivanisov, A.A. Vasilyev, A.A. Vechernin, A.K. Shelestova (NPK UTS Integration LLC)

Laser welding technology for fixed circumferential joints of large diameter pipes

Speaker — Ilya Abdulaevich Begunov (Deputy Chief Designer, Head of Division)

16.40

D8

L.A. Yefimenko, I.Yu. Utkin, D.V. Ponomarenko
(Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University),
I.A. Begunov, E.M. Shamov
(NPK UTS Integratsiya LLC)

Thermal impact of laser welding source on mictostructure and hardness of weld joint metal

Speaker — Ivan Yuryevich Utkin (Senior lecturer)

17.00–17.10

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

17.15

Departure to Gala Dinner

18.00–22.00

GTS-2017 Official Gala Dinner at VATEL River Ship.
Entertainment Program






TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 27, 2017, Friday, 9.00–16.00

SESSION D

(room 203, Block Е)

LINE PIPE PRODUCTION, WELDING AND ALLIED TECHNOLOGIES, PROTECTIVE COATING of plant extrusion

8.15–9.00

Registration of participants, collection of presentations. Morning coffee (1st floor, Conference Hall)

9.00

D9

I.Yu. Pyshmintsev, M.A. Smirnov, A.O. Khudyakov,
O.V. Varnak, A.M. Gervasyev (TMK PJSC / RosNITI)

Characteristics of microstructure of modern trunk pipeline steel

Speaker — Igor Yuryevich Pyshmintsev (Deputy Chief Engineer/ General Director)

9.20

D10

V.A. Egorov, M.V. Simakov, K.B. Konischev,
A.S. Chaban (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Development of new types of pipe products for production fields with higher content of hydrogen sulfide and carbon dioxide in the obtained product

Speaker — Alexander Sergeevich Chaban (Junior Researcher)

9.35

D11

M.G. Deryabin (Chelyabinsk Pipe-Rolling Plant PJSC)

Production of casing string pipes with welded connectors at ChTPZ PJSC

Speaker — Maxim Gennadievich Deryabin (Head of Division)

9.50

D12

B.V. Demidov, A.I. Zenkin, V.V. Susanin (Kropotkinsky Machine-building Plant Open Joint Stock Company)

Specific features of pipe-bending equipment jigging and manufacturing process of cold-bent branches to meet requirements of STO Gazprom 2-4.1-713-2013 and STO Gazprom 2-3.5-1076-2016. Up-to-date devices for branch bending angle monitoring

Speaker — Alexander Igorevich Zenkin (Head of Sales Department)

10.05

D13

Yu.A. Mayants, D.I. Shiryapov, E.S. Nosova, A.S. Chaban, A.Yu. Rakitin (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Studying twofold and multiple loading of rod samples of pipe steel

Speaker — Ekaterina Sergeevna Nosova (Junior Researcher)

10.20

D14

D.A. Morozov, Ya.B. Savenko (Belenergomash-BZEM LLC)

Possibility of using electroslag melting pipes for connecting parts of high-pressure pipelines

Speaker — Dmitry Anatolyevich Morozov (Head of Marketing Department)

10.35

D15

Yu.A. Perlovich, M.G. Isaenkova, O.A. Krymskaya, N.S. Morozov, E.I. Svistunov (NIYaU MIFI), I.V. Ryakhovskikh, T.S. Yesiyev (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Influence of layer-by-layer inhomogeneity of crystallographic texture on arresting of stress-corrosion cracks in steel pipes of trunk gas pipelines

Speaker — Yury Anatolyevich Perlovich
(Professor, Dr.Phys.-Math.Sci.)

10.50

D16

A.P. Svechkopalov (BT SVAP)

Innovation engineering projects by BT SVAP

Speaker Anatoly Petrovich Svechkopalov
(Project Manager)

11.05–11.30

Coffee-break. Visiting exhibition

11.30

D17

N.P. Alyoshin, M.V. Grigoryev, D.M. Kozlov, N.V. Krysko
(FSAI Scientific Training Center “Welding and Control” at the Bauman Moscow Technical University)
V. A. Britvin
(Ultracraft CJSC)

Quality control of small-diameter pipeline weld joints made by contact flashing welding

Speaker — Michail Dmitriyevich Grygoryev (Deputy Director General for Science)

11.45

D18

L.A. Yefimenko, A.P. Derkach (Russian State Oil and Gas University (NRU) named after I. M. Gubkin),
T.S. Yesiyev (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Calculation and test evaluation of thermal processes for different methods of main pipeline welding

Speaker — Andrey Petrovich Derkach (Leading Engineer for Welding and Oil & Gas Facilities Department)

12.00

D19

G.I. Makarov, A.A. Antonov (Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University (NRI)

New methodology of residual welding stress assessment in construction and repair of main pipelines

Speaker — Alexey Anatolyevich Antonov (Assistant Professor for Welding and Oil & Gas Facilities Department)

12.15

D20

V.V. Brovko, M.V. Grigoryev, V.I. Khomenko
(FSAI R&E Center of Welding and Control at Bauman Moscow State Technical University)

Use of press welding methods for different types of corrosion-resistant pipes in construction of field pipelines

Speaker — Victor Vasylievich Brovko (Head of Welding Division)

12.30

D21

N. Suzuki, T. Arakawa, T. Yamaura
(JFE Steel Corporation)

Application of high strain line pipes to fabricate cold bends with a large bending angle

Speaker — Nobuhisa Suzuki (Consultant, Doctor of  Science)

12.45

D22

I.P. Shabalov (Pipe Innovation Technologies LLC), V.Ya. Velikodnev (Center ETSI LLC), S.Yu. Nastich (Pipe Innovation Technologies LLC), E.V. Yakushev (Pipeline Delivery Administration LLC), O.P. Talanov (Pipeline Delivery Administration LLC), V.S. Kalenskiy (Pipe Innovation Technologies LLC)

Studying the variation of mechanical properties of large-diameter pipes with increased deformation capacity at heating from coating application and subsequent plastic deformation during manufacture of cold-bent branches

Speaker — Sergey Yuryevich Nastich (Head of Analytic and Marketing Division)

13.00

D23

I.P. Shabalov, V.S. Kalensky, S.Yu. Nastich
(Pipe Innovation Technologies LLC), V.Ya. Velikodnev
(Center for Expert Review of Pipeline Systems and Engineering LLC)

Assessment of residual stress and strain state of cold-bent branches with increased bending angle

Speaker — Victor Sergeevich Kalensky (Leading specialist of Technical Division)

13.15

Visiting exhibition

13.25–14.20

Dinner

14.20

D24

A.S. Kurkin, P.A. Ponomarev, M.A. Ponomarev,
M.V. Grygoryev
(Bauman Technical University R&D Center)

Use of computer modelling for improving structural life of oil and gas trunk pipelines

Speaker — Alexey Sergeevich Kurkin (Doctor of  Engineering)

14.35

D25

I.A. Koroleva (Selmers Technology B.V.)

Innovative equipment for assembly of the pipes to be welded. application experience in construction of gas pipeline “Siberian Power”

Speaker — Irina Alexandrovna Koroleva (Dr.-Ing.)

14.50

D26

N.N. Butsky (INTRA Service Company LLC)

Repair of circumferential joints using INTRATOOL equipment

Speaker — Nikolay Nikolaevich Butsky (Director General)

15.05

D27

M.Kh. Muftakhov, А.О. Sadikov (TDW Evrasia LLC)

Development of estimates for connection of main pipelines and pipeline branches by the method of cold cutting and overlapping under pressure

Speaker — Mannasir Khaidarovich Muftakhov (Deputy Director General)

15.20

D28

D.V. Kuznetsov, S.М. Tikhonov, А.А. Komissarov,
Е.P. Sidorova, Yu.V. Кomissarova, G.V. Serov
(MISiS National Research Technological), А.V. Мitrofanov (Severstal PJSC), I.G. Rodionova (FSUE TsNIIchermet named after I.P. Bardin)

SEVERKOR corrosion-proof rolled pipes. Introduction prospects

Speaker — Alexander Alexandrovich Komissarov (Assistant Professor, Dr.-Ing.)

15.45–16.00

Coffee-break. Visiting exhibition

16.00

D29

А.V. Kudrya (NITU MISiS)

Development of methods for structure measurements and structural steel destruction

Speaker — Alexander Victorovich Kudrya (Doctor of Engineering, Professor)

16.15

D30

O.N. Sychev, M.S. Saharov (Severstal Management),
M.Yu. Matrosov, P.G. Martynov
(FSUE TsNIIchermet named after I.P. Bardin)

Dispersion-hardened steel new generation pipeline moulded fittings parts

Speaker — Oleg Nikolaevich Sychev (New products manager)

17.00–17.20

Q & A Session. Wrap up of Technical Session D

17.30

Closing Plenary Session.
Conference Wrap up

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 26, 2017, Thursday, 14.20–17.00

SESSION E

(room 213, 2nd floor, Main Building)

CONSTRUCTION, REPAIR AND CORROSION PROTECTION OF GAS TRANSPORTATION FACILITIES

Session Chairmen:

Igor Vitalyevich Kolchanov First Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC
Vadim Victorovich Nasteka

Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC

Vladimir Valeryevich Vavilov

Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC

14.15

Introduction by Session Chair. Key Session Issues.

Speaker — Vadim Victorovich Nasteka (Deputy Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC)

14.20

Е1

V.R. Olexeychuk (Gazprom PJSC), N.M. Katolikova (Chemservice CJSC)

Concerning applicability of the method to determine polarization potential of underground structure using fixed mounted potential sensor

Speaker — Victor Romanovich Olexeychuk (Head of Division)

14.40

Е2

V.N. Yushmanov (Gazprom PJSC)

Main aspects of improvement of Gazprom PJSC construction activity

Speaker — Vakery Nikolaevich Yushmanov (Head of Division)

15.00

Е3

N.V. Gradova (Pipeline Coatings and Technologies LLC)

Modern development of pipeline ballasting area, international experience, requirements and comparisons

Speaker — Nadezhda Victorovna Gradova (Deputy Director General for Quality)

15.20

Е4

D.N. Zapevalov, Yu.A. Mayants, N.N. Glazov
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Trunk gas pipelines under intensive mechanical impacts: peculiarities of construction and corrosion protection

Speaker — Dmitry Nikolaevich Zapevalov (Director of Scientific Center)

15.40

Е5

D.A. Shatalov (NII Transneft LLC)

Choosing a method for construction of trunk oil pipeline underwater passages

Speaker — Dmitry Alexandrovich Shatalov (Deputy Head of Laboratory)

16.00

Е6

D.R. Vafin (NII Transneft LLC)

Methods for assessing geological-engineering conditions for enhancing efficiency of the directional drilling method in construction of trunk pipeline underground passages

Speaker — Dinar Rafaelovich Vafin (Researcher)

16.20

Е7

G.A. Seleznev (Podzemburstroy LLC)

Comparative analysis of the use of directional drilling and carrier pipe microtunneling technologies

Speaker — Gennady Anatolyevich Seleznev (Director General)

16.40

Е8

Yu.A. Mayants, D.I. Shiryapov, A.S. Alikhashkin (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC), V.Yu. Sharokhin (Gazprom 335 LLC)

Developing a test bench for concrete-coated pipes

Speaker — Dmitry Igorevich Shiryapov (Head of Laboratory)

17.00–17.10

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

17.15

Departure to Gala Dinner

18.00–22.00

GTS-2017 Official Gala Dinner at VATEL River Ship.
Entertainment Program

TECHNICAL SESSIONS

October 27, 2017, Friday, 9.00–16.00

SESSION E

(room 213, 2nd floor, Main Building)

CONSTRUCTION, REPAIR AND CORROSION PROTECTION OF GAS TRANSPORTATION FACILITIES

8.15–9.00

Registration of participants, collection of presentations. Morning coffee (1st floor, Conference Hall)

9.00

Е9

S.E. Popov, Peter van Beugen (Pipesuvey International C.V., The Netherlands)

Chemical cleaning of gas pipelines

Speaker — Sergey Popov

9.20

Е10

Yu.A. Mayants, A.V. Yelfimov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)
E.A. Savanko, A.V. Ushakov (Gazprom PJSC)

Underground supports of process pipelines and shutoff/control valves

Speaker — Yury Anatolyevich Mayants (Deputy Head of Scientific Center)

9.40

Е11

A.L. Kalugin (Gazprom StroyTEK Salavat JSC)

Application of support and reinforcement structures at Gazprom PJSC facilities

Speaker — Andrey Leonidovich Kalugin (Deputy Director General)

10.00

Е12

P.V. Burkov (TPU, TGASU), L.K. Altunina (Institute of Oil Chemistry of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences)

Development of frost heaving calculation algorithm

Speaker — Peter Vladimirovich Burkov (Professor, Doctor Of Engineering)

10.20

Е13

D. I. Shiryapov, Yu. A. Mayants, A. Yu. Rakitin, L. V. Sharikhina (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Using mobile compressor stations on trunk gas pipelines

Speaker — Dmitry Igorevich Shiryapov (Head of Laboratory)

10.40

Е14

A.S. Miklush (Gazprom StroyTEK Salavat JSC)

Gas transport facilities reconstruction.Surfacing of trunk pipelines

Speaker — Alexander Sergeevich Miklush (Deputy Director for Development)

11.00–11.30

Coffee-break. Visiting exhibition

11.30

Е15

S.V. Mamonov (NII Transneft LLC)

Materials and technologies of corrosion protection for berthing structures operated in the intermittent immersion zone

Speaker — Sergey Victorovich Mamonov (Researcher)

11.50

Е16

O.N. Melyokhin, A.V. Molokanov (Gazprom PJSC),
S.V. Nefedov, Yu.A. Mayants, A.V. Yelfimov,
K.V. Polikarpov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Technology for manufacturing of cold-bending branches of highly-deformable pipes

Speaker — Kirill Vladimirovich Polikarpov (Deputy Head of Laboratory)

12.10

Е17

N.N. Glazov, D.N. Zapevalov (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC), M.F. Khakamov (Cathode, JSC), A.S. Amiragov (Russian Academy of Sciences Experimental Design Bureau of Oceanological Engineering), D.B. Zakharov (TST JSC)

Complex of equipment for corrosion monitoring of marine pipeline systems

Speaker — Marat Faatovich Khakamov (Director General)

12.30

Е18

D.B. Zakharov, P.A. Yabluchansky (Pipeline Systems and Technologies CJSC)

Optimizing the cathode protection of the gas transportation system using equipment of Pipeline Systems and Technologies CJSC

Speakers — Dmitry Borisovich Zakharov (Director General) and Pavel Anatolyevich Yabluchansky (Leading Engineer)

12.45

Е19

A.K. Raneev (Nanotechnology center of composites LLC)
(NANOTECHNOLOGYCENTEROFCOMPOSITES LLC)

Temporary roadway covering. NANO slabs

Speaker — Alexey Kirillovich Raneev (Technical Director)

13.05–13.20

Visiting Exhibition

13.20–14.20

Dinner

14.20

Е20

E.V. Petrusenko (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Repair of pipe polyethylene coatings in factory and field conditions

Speaker — Eugeny Victorovich Petrusenko (Deputy Head of Laboratory)

14.40

Е21

S.M. Drobzhev (Gazprom StroyTEK Salavat JSC)

TTL MAK-2. Description and purpose of TTL MAK-2

Speaker Sergey Mikhailovich Drobzhev (Adviser to Director General)

15.00

Е22

I.V. Ryakhovskikh, R.I. Bogdanov, R.V. Kashkovsky (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC), A.B. Arabey, R.V. Igoshin (Gazprom PJSC), A.I. Marshakov, Yu.I. Kuznetsov (Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry of the RAS)

Prevention of corrosion cracking and corrosion of steel gas pipelines under delaminated coating as an element of corrosion protection system

Speaker — Roman Ivanovich Bogdanov (Leading Researcher)

15.20–15.40

Q & A Session.

15.40–16.00

Coffee break. Visiting exhibition

16.00

Е23

D.N. Merkin (DÜRER Group of Companies)

Lamellar zinc coating as the most efficient method of corrosion protection

Speaker — Dmitry Nikolaevich Merkin (Director)

16.20

Е24

I.A. Koroleva (Selmers Technology B.V.)

Joint insulation under route conditions. Technologies for
re-insulation of pipelines

Speaker — Irina Alexandrovna Koroleva (Dr.-Ing.)

16.40

Е25

A.N. Filippov (TK Gazstroyservis LLC)

Technology for arc pin soldering of EСP terminals with safetrack equipment use

Speaker — Alexey Nikolaevich Filippov (Head of Projects)

17.00–17.20

Q & A Session. Wrap up of Technical Session E

17.30

Closing Plenary Session.
Conference Wrap up

POSTER SESSION

(2nd floor, Main Building)

S1

V. V. Likhatsky, A. P. Sazonov, A.V. Latyshev
(Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Analyzing the causes of delamination and damage of factory-applied polyolefin coatings

S2

А. А. Kotlov, B. S. Khrustalyov (FSAEI SPbPU)

Development of automated software suite for calculation of reciprocating compressors of mobile truck gas filling compressor stations

S3

Yu. L. Kuznetsov, A. V. Burakov (Kompressor JSC),
А. А. Kotlov (FSAEI SPbPU)

Development of reciprocating compressor with vertical shaft for car gas-filling compressor stations

S4

S. A. Shotsky (GEOTEK PJSC), S. L. Golofast
(Gazprom Proyektirovaniye LLC)

Assessment of stress-strain state of underground pipelines

S5

А. А. Filatov (VNIPIneft OJSC)

Impact of operation conditions on probabilistic

estimate of gas pipeline safety margin

S6

А. N. Davydov (NII Transneft LLC)

Wear resistance assessment for aramid fibers used to remove waterproof coating from gas pipeline surface

S7

A. L. Terekhov, Yu. A. Mayants (Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC)

Methodological basis of acoustic diagnostics of process equipment in oil and gas industry

S8

S.V. Nesterov (Samara-Aviagaz LLC)

Reducing the cost of gas-compressor units on the basis of unified design solutions

S9

K.M. Afanasyev, E.V. Shakhmatov, A.A. Igolkin, D.M. Stadnik,
V.Ya. Sverbilov
(Samara National Research University named after
S.P. Korolev)

The influence of the blow-down silencer parameters to the dynamic and acoustic characteristics of the gas pressure regulator

S10

M.V. Balyaba, M.A. Ermilov, A.N. Kryuchkov (Samara National Research University named after S.P. Korolev)

The development of highly-efficient pressure snubbers for lines of gas reduction

S11

M.Kh. Sultanov (NII Transneft LLC)

System reliability of main product pipelines

LiveJournal Share Button