Committees

Organizing committee


1.

Vitaly A. Markelov

Chairman of the Committee

Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Gazprom JSC

2.

Vsevolod V. Cherepanov

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

Member of the Management Committee, Head of Department

Gazprom JSC

3.

Oleg E. Aksyutin

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

Member of the Management Committee, Head of Department

Gazprom JSC

4.

Pavel V. Krylov

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

Head of Department

Gazprom JSC

5.

Dmitry V. Lyugay

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

6.

Andrey G. Filippov

Member of the Committee

First Deputy Head of Department

Gazprom JSC

7.

Vadim E. Petrenko

Member of the Committee

Head of Directorate

Gazprom JSC

8.

Vladimir M. Rabkin

Member of the Committee

Head of Directorate

Gazprom JSC

9.

Oleg B. Arno

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom dobycha Yamburg LLC

10.

Andrey N. Patrushev

Member of the Committee

Deputy General Director, Offshore Projects Development

Gazprom neft JSC

11.

Alexander Yu. Koryakin

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom dobycha Urengoy LLC

12.

Yury V. Shamalov

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom flot LLC

13.

Oleg P. Andreev

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom proektirovaniye LLC

14.

Vladimir A. Krokha

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom dobycha shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC

15.

Alexey V. Davydov

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom geologorazvedka LLC

16.

Anatoly A. Sorokin

Member of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom gazobezopasnost LLC

17.

Evgeny P. Velikhov

Member of the Committee

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary President RSC Kurchatov Institute

Russian Academy of Sciences

18.

Anatoly N. Dmitrievsky

Member of the Committee

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Research Advisor of Oil & Gas Research Institute of RAS

Oil & Gas Research Institute of RAS

19.

Boris A. Grigoriev

Member of the Committee

Associate Member of RAS / Academic Secretary

Russian Academy of Sciences / Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

20.

Olga V. Krabbereod

Member of the Committee

Asset Manager Russia, Caspian and Black Sea

FMC Kongsberg Subsea AS 

21.

Pavel G. Tsybulsky

Member of the Committee

Deputy General Director

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

22.

Alexey A. Levin

Member of the Committee

Head of Foreign Relations Service

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

23.

Andrey V. Marichev

Member of the Committee

Director of Corporate Technical Research Centre for Offshore Oil & Gas Resources Development

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

24.

Dilizhan A. Mirzoev

Member of the Committee

Head of Department for Equipment and Technologies of Offshore Fields Development

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

25.

Marat N. Mansurov

Member of the Committee

Head of Department for Research Engineering Support of Offshore Projects

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

26.

Sergey V. Grekov

Member of the Committee

Head of Department for Engineering Services of Offshore Projects

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

27.

Yulia G. Shishkova

Secretary of the Committee

Chief Expert of Marketing Division

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

Program committee

1.

Vsevolod V. Cherepanov

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

Member of the Management Committee, Head of Department

Gazprom JSC

2.

Evgeny P. Velikhov

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary President RSC Kurchatov Institute

Russian Academy of Sciences

3.

Anatoly N. Dmitrievsky

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Research Advisor of Oil & Gas Research Institute of RAS

Oil & Gas Research Institute of RAS

4.

Dmitry V. Lyugay

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

General Director

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

5.

Pavel G. Tsybulsky

Member of the Committee

Deputy General Director

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

6.

Andrey V. Suetinov

Member of the Committee

First Deputy General Director — Chief Engineer

Gazprom dobycha shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC

7.

Vladimir V. Mironov

Member of the Committee

Deputy General Director for Prospective Development

Gazprom dobycha Yamburg LLC

8.

Anton Yu. Shishkarev

Member of the Committee

Head of Directorate

Gazprom JSC

9.

Marat N. Nuriev

Member of the Committee

Deputy Head of Directorate

Gazprom JSC

10.

Nikolay B. Nesterov

Member of the Committee

Deputy Head of Directorate

Gazprom JSC

11.

Sergey A. Kozhevnikov

Member of the Committee

Deputy Head of Directorate

Gazprom JSC

12.

Vladimir S. Vovk

Member of the Committee

Adviser to Deputy General Director, Offshore Projects Development

Gazprom neft JSC

13.

Alexander Yu. Neudakhin

Member of the Committee

Deputy General Director for Prospective Development

Gazprom dobycha Urengoy LLC

14.

Sergey E. Chigay

Member of the Committee

Head of Department

Gazprom neft JSC

15.

Yury P. Ampilov

Member of the Committee

Professor / Chairman of Exploration Geophysics Session, RAS Scientific Council on Problems of Physics of the Earth

M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University/

Russian Academy of Sciences

16.

Yury A. Mayants

Member of the Committee

Deputy Head of Centre for Pipelines Construction, Repairing and Corrosion Protection Technologies

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

17.

Dilizhan A. Mirzoev

Member of the Committee

Head of Department for Equipment and Technologies of Offshore Fields Development

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

18.

Marat N. Mansurov

Member of the Committee

Head of Department for Research Engineering Support of Offshore Projects

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

19.

Sergey V. Grekov

Member of the Committee

Head of Department for Engineering Services of Offshore Projects

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

20.

Natalia B. Pystina

Member of the Committee

Director of Centre for HSE and Efficient Energy Use

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

21.

Evgeny E. Polyakov

Member of the Committee

Director of Centre for Hydrocarbons Reserves and Resources Centre

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

22.

Sergey I. Dolgov

Member of the Committee

Director of Centre for Risk Management, Business Continuity and Industrial Safety

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

23.

Vladimir V. Vernikovsky

Member of the Committee

Head of Divivsion, Centre for Standardization and Certification

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

24.

Lyudmila V. Zalevskaya

Member of the Committee

Director of Centre for Standardization and Certification

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

25.

Andrey V. Marichev

Member of the Committee

Director of Corporate Technical Research Centre for Offshore Oil & Gas Resources Development

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

LiveJournal Share Button