Participants

GTS-2017 Conference and Exhibition Participants As of 27 October 2017

#

Company

Country

Status

1.

Aerospace monitoring and technologies CJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

2.

Altumgeo LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

3.

ASGiNK, SRO NCP

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

4.

Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

5.

Belenergomash-BZEM LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

6.

BT SVAP LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

7.

Cathode CJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

8.

Centrotech, RME, LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

9.

Chelyabinsk Pipe-Rolling Plant JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

10.

Chemservice JSC

Russia

participation in the Exhibition

11.

CKD ELECTROPROM LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

12.

Design-Engineer Association

Russia

participation in the Conference

13.

Dresser-Rand

Russia/ Germany

participation in the Conference

14.

DÜRER Group of companies

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

15.

Electrodnyi Zavod CJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

16.

Energodiagnostika LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

17.

Engineering and technological service, Scientific-production company, JSC (ETS JSC)

Russia

participation in the Conference

18.

EuRoPol GAZ s.a.

Poland

participation in the Conference

19.

GA backbone systems LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

20.

GAZKHOLODTECHNIKA LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

21.

Gazprom dobycha Nadym LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

22.

Gazprom promgaz JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

23.

Gazprom transgaz Belarus JSC

Республика Беларусь

participation in the Conference with a presentation

24.

Gazprom transgaz Surgut LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

25.

Gazprom transgaz Ukhta LLC

Россия

participation in the Conference with a presentation

26.

Gazprom avtomatizatsiya PJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

27.

Gazprom centrremont LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

28.

Gazprom dobycha Noyabrsk LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

29.

Gazprom dobycha Yamburg LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

30.

Gazprom komplektatsiya LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

31.

Gazprom PJSC

Russia

organizer, participation in the Conference with a presentation

32.

Gazprom proektirovaniye LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

33.

Gazprom StroyTEK Salavat JSC

Russia

Gold sponsor; participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

34.

Gazprom transgaz Nizhni Novgorod LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

35.

Gazprom transgaz Ekaterinburg LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

36.

Gazprom transgaz Makhachkala LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

37.

Gazprom transgaz Samara LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

38.

Gazprom transgaz Tchaikovsky LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

39.

Gazprom transgaz Tomsk LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

40.

Gazprom transgaz Yugorsk LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

41.

Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC

Russia

organizer, participation in the Conference with a presentation

42.

Gazpromneft- Lubricants LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

43.

Gazstroydetal LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

44.

Gazstroyproekt JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

45.

Gaztranzit LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

46.

Giprogazcenter JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

47.

Gribanovsky Мachine Building plant LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

48.

Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas (National Research University)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

49.

IFC Techprocomplect LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

50.

Industrial Safety, R & D Center JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

51.

Institute of Machine Acoustics,

Samara National Research University

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

52.

INTRA Services Company LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

53.

IntroScan Technology CJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

54.

Iskra PSC R&PA (PSC R&PA Iskra, Research-Production Association)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

55.

Izhora Pipe Mill JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

56.

JFE Steel Corporation

Japan

participation in the Conference with a presentation

57.

Kazan Motor Building Production Association JSC (JSC «KMPO»)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

58.

Kosmos-Neft-Gas financial industrial company LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

59.

Kropotkin engineering plant (KrEMZ)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

60.

Labor Safety in Industry, journal

Russia

information partner of the Conference

61.

Lengazspetsstroy JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

62.

LIDERROLL

Brasil

participation in the Conference

63.

Mechanical Engineering Research Institute named after A.A. Blagonravov of RAS

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

64.

Mechanical Engineering Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMASH RAN)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

65.

MEPhI (National Research Nuclear University)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

66.

MMK Group (Magnitogorsk Iron & Steel Works)

Russia

participation in the Conference

67.

Nanotechnology Center of Composites LLC (NCC)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

68.

National University of Science and Technology «MISIS»

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

69.

Nauka, Research and Production Holding, LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

70.

NIIgazeconomika LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

71.

NIIturbokompressor named after
V.B. Shnepp, HMS Group

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

72.

NIPIgazpererabotka JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

73.

NIPP Valma LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

74.

Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation European Office

Japan/ Germany

participation in the Conference

75.

NOVATEK PJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

76.

Omsk State Technical University

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

77.

Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

78.

PetroChina Pipeline Company Ltd.

China

participation in the Conference with a presentation

79.

Pipe Innovation Technology LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

80.

PIPELINE coating and technologies LLC

Russia

Bronze sponsor; participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

81.

Pipeline Systems & Technologies CJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

82.

Pipesurvey International C.V. 

Russia / The Netherlands

participation in the Conference with a presentation

83.

Podzemburstroy LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

84.

PSI

Germany/

Russia

participation in the Conference

85.

REP Holding JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

86.

Representative of JSC Marubeni Itochu Steel Inc.

Russia

participation in the Conference

87.

RME Centrotech LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

88.

Rosneft PJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

89.

Russian Academy of Natural Sciences

Russia

participation in the Conference

90.

Russian Academy of Science

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

91.

Russian Gas Society

Russia

participation in the Conference

92.

Samara-Aviagas LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

93.

Selmers Technology B.V.

The Netherlands

participation in the Conference with a presentation

94.

Serimax

France

participation in the Conference

95.

Severstal Management JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

96.

SIBEX Ltd.

Russia

participation in the Conference

97.

SibGazStroyDetal LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

98.

Sibneftetransproekt JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

99.

Sibur LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

100.

SiburTyumenGaz JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

101.

Siemens

Russia/ Germany

participation in the Conference

102.

SOPCOR, SRO NCP

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

103.

SOVZOND Company LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation; participation in the Exhibition

104.

SPETSTEKH, NPP, LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

105.

SYGMA.Novosibirsk

Russia

participation in the Conference

106.

TC Gazstroyservice LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

107.

TDW Eurasia LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

108.

Tekhprokomplekt, PFK, LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

109.

The Russian Research Institute of the Tube & Pipe Industries (ROSNITI)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

110.

Tiraspoltransgaz-Pridnestrovye LLC

Moldova

participation in the Conference

111.

TMK PJSC

Russia

participation in the Conference

112.

Tomsk Politechnical University

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

113.

TomskNIPI neft JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

114.

Trading Company TIM LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference

115.

Transneft R&D, LLC (The Pipeline Transport Institute LLC)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

116.

Turbotect St. Petersburg

Russia

participation in the Conference

117.

UEC — Gas Turbines JSC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

118.

UPT LLC

(Pipelines Supply Management LLC)

Russia

participation in the Conference

119.

Ural Federal University

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

120.

UTS INTEGRATSIYA, NPK

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

121.

V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences (ICS RAS)

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

122.

Vyksa Steel Work (United Metallurgical Company (OMK))

Russia

participation in the Conference

123.

Vympel SPA, LLC

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

124.

Waukesha Bearings — COOK Compression Russia

Russia

participation in the Conference

125.

Weatherford-Polytechnic, R&D 

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation

126.

WELD-FORCE Co. LTD

Russia

participation in the Conference; participation in the Exhibition

127.

Welding and Control, Scientific-Educational Center

Russia

participation in the Conference with a presentation